Emile Underhill Trophy

The Underhill Cup is awarded each season to the outstanding midget skipper, who represents BBYC with the best record at the either the single-handed GSBYRA Orr Championship or the crewed GSBYRA Picken Midget Championship.

 

2017

2016

2015

2014

2013

2012

2011

2010

2009

2008

2007

2006

2005

2004

2003

2002

2001

2000

1999

1998

1997

1996

1995

1994

1993

1992

1991

1990

1989

1988

1987

1986

1985

1984

1983

1982

1981

1980

1979

1978

1977

1976

1975

1974

1973

1972

1971

1970

1969

1968

1967

1966

1965

1964

1963

1962

1961

1960

1959

1958

1957

Not Awarded

Not Awarded

Charlotte Callender

JC Hermus

Charlotte Callender

JC Hermus

JC Hermus

JC Hermus

JC Hermus

Liza O’Connor

Ali Blumenthal

Lily Katz

Paige Conlin

Devin Laviano

Andy Monzon

Not awarded

Parker Dwyer

Miles Roe

Parker Dwyer

Eric Everitt

Zach Motl

Christopher Dwyer

Jason Koch

Zachary Motl

Dan Frend

Dan Frend

Dan Frend

Not awarded

Not Awarded

Not Awarded

Not Awarded

Mary Beth Walsh

Kyle Binnington

Scott Cullen

Scott Cullen

Dina Radeka

Dallas Newsom

George Furman

Not awarded

Dejan Radeka

Doug Walter

Not awarded

Dan Rohde

Dan Rohde

Not awarded

Trissie Holland

Not awarded

Peter Fleming

Otto Goldstein

Robert Chrien

Tatsuo Shirane

Haruo Shirane

Alan Palevsky

Peter Suydam

Peter Suydam

Ned Steinburger

Steve Bedell

Steve Bedell

Nicholas Palevsky

Nardie Suydam

Peter Small

 

 

Optimist

Optimist

Optimist

Optimist

Optimist

Optimist

Optimist

Optimist

Optimist

Optimist

Optimist

Optimist

Optimist

 

Optimist

Optimist

Optimist

Optimist

Optimist

Sunfish

Sunfish

Sunfish

Sunfish

Sunfish

Sunfish

 

 

 

 

Sunfish

Sunfish

Sunfish

Sunfish

Sunfish

Sunfish

Sunfish

 

Sunfish

Sunfish

 

Sunfish

Sunfish

 

Sunfish

 

 

 

Cape Dory

 

 

 

Beetle Cat

Beetle Cat

Beetle Cat

Beetle Cat

Beetle Cat

Beetle Cat

Beetle Cat

Beetle Cat

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Le Gaghant

 

Gnarly

Gnarly

Sunset

Ty Dal Wave

Stormbringer

 

Gandalf

Nameless

 

Poseidon

Poseidon

 

Moonshine

 

Sandpiper

Rebel

Patience

Shio-Kaze

Shio-Kaze

Nalle

Fat Cat

Fat Cat

Gun

Gun Shy

Gun Shy

 

Fat Cat

Small Fry